This Privacy Policy last updated on: 2/16/2011

Central Arkansas pool contractor Elite Pools By Aloha has created this privacy statement to communicate our privacy practices and policies. This privacy statement outlines what information we collect about you and how we use and safeguard your information. Elite Pools By Aloha may revise or update this Policy from time to time. We encourage you to refer to this page often for the latest information.

Personally Identifiable Information
Personally identifiable information is information that is directly associated with a specific person such as a customer’s name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address. We do not consider aggregate information to be personally identifiable information. Aggregate information is data we collect about a group of customers from which individual customer identities have been removed. For example, we may combine your information with information about how other customers use our services, with no personally identifiable information included in the resulting data. Aggregate data helps us identify trends and customer desires so that we can consider new or enhanced services to better meet your needs.

Methods for Collecting Personal Information
Information you give us:  We collect information you provide us when you contact us or purchase our products and services. For example, you may provide us with your billing address and credit information when you purchase a swimming pool from us. When you contact us through this website, you provide us with your name, email address, and phone number.

Use of Personal Information
We collect, maintain, and use customers’ personal information as necessary to provide timely service and meet your needs. We also use personal information for billing purposes, marketing new and existing services, resolving service problems, and enhancing customer relationships.

Elite Pools By Aloha does NOT sell personal information and we disclose personal information only in the following ways:

1. With your consent: We may obtain your consent to disclose personal information in a number of ways, including in writing; verbally; or by clicking a button on this website.

2. Transaction processing: We disclose personal information to third parties as necessary to complete transactions or perform services on your behalf. Elite Pools By Aloha must share some private information with our contractors, consultants, and other parties who require such information to assist us to provide you with services you request from us. Third parties are under the same obligation to protect personal information while assisting us to provide you with services you request from us.

4. Protection of Elite Pools By Aloha and others: We release personal information, and other account information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law (e.g., subpoenas, court orders); to enforce or apply our customer agreements; to initiate, render, bill, and collect for services; or to protect Elite Pools By Aloha’s rights or property.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)
Elite Pools By Aloha does not intend to collect personal information from children under the age of 13 years. We believe that parents should supervise their children’s online activity to ensure that no information is collected from a child under the age of 13 years. If a child under the age of 13 years has provided personal information, the child’s parent or guardian should contact us if they wish that information be deleted from our records.

Information Security
Elite Pools By Aloha utilizes a variety of safeguards to guard your personal information. We have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of information under our control. We limit access to personal information to those employees, contractors, consultants, and other parties who require such information to assist us in providing you with services you request from us. These parties may provide services to us or on our behalf or they may collaborate with Elite Pools By Aloha in providing services to our customers.

Links to Other Websites
This website may contain links to other websites that are not owned, operated, or otherwise controlled by Elite Pools By Aloha. You should be aware that we have no control over the security of such other sites that you may visit, interact with, or from which you may buy products or services. Elite Pools By Aloha is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of other sites.

Future Changes to Privacy Statement
In our continuing effort to provide our customers with the best products and services, we may update this privacy statement in the future. You should refer back to this page often for the latest statement.

Contact Information
If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about Elite Pools By Aloha’s Privacy Policy, please contact us using the form or other contact information on the Contact Us page of this website.